Neem is considered by many to be the "miracle herb" and has been used in the Ayurvedic tradition for 5,000 years. The oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the neem tree. No solvents or chemicals are used during extraction. A little goes a long way.
Shake well before using as natural sedimentaion will occur. Will solidify at low temperatures. May be soaked in luke warm to simmering water to liquify. Cosmetic use only.
Contains:100% pure, cold pressed oil from Neem tree seeds.